Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Today and Other Countries

Last updated: November 26, 2021 8:00 p.m (Pakistan)

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan:

Total Cases386,198
Deaths7,843
Recovered334,392
Active Cases43,963
Serious Condition1,968
Total Tests5,343,702

Coronavirus Cases Globally:

Total Cases60,916,433
Deaths1,430,491
Recovered42,202,121

Active Cases

Currently Infected Patients17,283,821
in Mild Condition17,179,244 (99.4%)
Serious or Critical104,577 (0.6%)

Closed Cases

Cases which had an outcome43,632,612
Recovered / Discharged42,202,121 (97%)
Deaths1,430,491 (3%)

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World60,916,433+203,4391,430,491+4,49542,202,12117,283,821104,5777,815183.5
1USA13,147,864+9,645268,404+1837,808,8155,070,64524,15939,628809186,161,414561,089331,785,690
2India9,288,665+21,968135,491+2308,698,912454,2628,9446,70498135,931,54598,1131,385,456,470
3Brazil6,166,898170,7995,512,847483,2528,31828,93080121,900,000102,736213,168,234
4Russia2,187,990+25,48738,062+5241,685,492464,4362,30014,99026174,270,930508,845145,959,837
5France2,170,09750,618156,5521,962,9274,14833,21677520,098,815307,64165,331,983
6Spain1,622,63244,037N/AN/A2,83834,70094221,917,246468,69746,762,122
7UK1,557,00756,533N/AN/A1,48922,88783141,858,783615,29968,029,959
8Italy1,480,87452,028637,149791,6973,84824,50786120,956,187346,80960,425,711
9Argentina1,390,38837,7141,217,284135,3904,03930,6518313,742,31782,49845,362,539
10Colombia1,270,99135,8601,174,95960,1722,37624,8727026,186,303121,06151,100,647
11Mexico1,070,487+10,335103,597+858798,037168,8533,3358,2688002,771,88821,408129,476,730
12Germany987,124+3,39315,425+44676,100295,5993,78111,76718427,859,242332,08383,892,297
13Peru954,45935,727884,74733,98598528,7871,0784,982,778150,28433,155,652
14Poland941,112+16,68715,568+580494,869430,6752,10924,8784126,098,759161,21637,829,779
15Iran908,346+13,96146,689+482633,275228,3825,84910,7595535,955,72470,54684,423,659
16South Africa775,50221,201716,44437,85754613,0103565,355,06889,83859,608,330
17Ukraine677,189+15,33111,717+225317,395348,07717715,5222694,279,02598,08343,626,593
18Belgium564,967+3,16416,077+13936,569512,3211,07148,6621,3855,720,922492,75811,610,001
19Iraq544,670+2,48312,125+39474,37658,16933613,4222993,378,16583,24640,580,424
20Chile544,09215,138520,1808,77454028,3647895,138,616267,88419,182,223
21Indonesia516,753+4,91716,352+127433,64966,7521,881605,517,39220,086274,685,016
22Czechia507,549+807,633417,65782,25983947,3597122,976,646277,74910,717,027
23Netherlands503,123+4,4709,184+75N/AN/A54329,3365363,893,908227,04717,150,221
24Turkey467,73012,840385,48069,4104,6415,52215217,733,520209,36084,703,412
25Bangladesh456,438+2,2926,524+37371,45378,4612,760392,713,20216,409165,348,626
26Romania449,349+9,00510,712+171323,514115,1231,22623,4225584,011,887209,11219,185,316
27Philippines424,297+1,3928,242+27387,26628,7891,4493,851755,626,56851,074110,165,095
28Pakistan386,198+3,3067,843+40334,39243,9631,9681,735355,343,70224,006222,598,802
29Saudi Arabia356,389+3225,840+15345,2155,33469910,1741679,453,444269,86435,030,460
30Canada347,46611,710277,23258,5244499,17430911,090,768292,82337,875,273
31Morocco336,5065,539284,49646,4711,0239,0741493,854,502103,93437,086,005
32Israel332,420+5052,827+1320,0789,51529436,1423075,491,982597,1119,197,590
33Switzerland313,978+4,5094,451+58218,90090,62749436,1725132,652,082305,5358,680,119
34Portugal274,0114,127189,35680,52851726,9044054,351,221427,23510,184,616
35Austria260,5122,667189,05968,78670928,8592952,960,496327,9559,027,132
36Sweden236,3556,622+15N/AN/A22023,3446542,914,088287,82110,124,661
37Nepal227,640+1,6141,412+23209,43516,7937,757481,700,00057,93029,345,626
38Jordan198,0212,442131,18164,39847219,3312382,435,340237,73710,243,833
39Hungary192,047+6,3604,229+11549,616138,20264019,9004381,566,619162,3389,650,377
40Ecuador187,23013,288164,0099,93335910,548749629,44235,46117,750,122
41UAE162,662563151,04411,05516,3675716,073,3241,617,3099,938,312
42Panama158,5323,002139,35616,17415136,512691858,579197,7434,341,896
43Serbia148,214+7,6061,366+5131,536115,31224316,9911571,703,985195,3438,723,041
44Bolivia144,276+1298,933+5120,20915,1347112,293761356,46630,37211,736,758
45Kuwait141,547+330872+1134,7505,9258032,9502031,075,651250,3954,295,822
46Dominican Republic139,3962,315113,26323,81816812,798213690,72863,41810,891,615
47Qatar138,066+215237135,1982,6313549,172841,097,377390,8312,807,805
48Japan135,4002,001114,72518,6743761,072163,331,39226,373126,318,953
49Costa Rica134,5201,67482,61150,23520726,310327381,49074,6145,112,824
50Bulgaria133,0603,36742,62087,07341019,209486941,261135,8816,927,082
51Armenia130,870+1,7852,068+28103,05525,74744,131697498,951168,2532,965,486
52Belarus130,012+1,5631,128+9108,76920,11513,7611193,158,352334,2869,448,062
53Kazakhstan128,400+8201,990114,82111,5892216,8061054,206,738222,97118,866,765
54Oman122,5791,391113,8567,33212123,765270571,472110,7945,157,960
55Lebanon120,34195071,23648,15533517,6631391,503,020220,6116,812,995
56Guatemala119,9894,107108,8547,02856,648228519,01028,75818,047,550
57Georgia118,690+3,8011,124+3998,78118,78529,7762821,133,765284,4333,986,055
58Croatia115,626+4,0091,552+5192,34921,72525228,236379713,729174,2954,094,939
59Egypt114,1076,585102,2015,321461,107641,000,0009,699103,102,774
60Ethiopia107,1091,66466,57438,871319923141,609,98013,868116,089,979
61Honduras106,116+5442,888+1147,00656,22211810,646290260,22426,1079,967,515
62Azerbaijan106,101+3,7051,256+3268,57236,27310,4271231,665,832163,70310,175,931
63Slovakia101,257+1,953749+1756,37844,13021918,5431371,045,215191,4065,460,714
64Moldova101,2032,20983,78915,20525225,111548446,095110,6894,030,152
65Venezuela100,81788095,6694,2681173,549312,289,07180,59228,403,170
66Greece97,2881,9029,98985,3975979,3531832,290,659220,20710,402,308
67Tunisia91,3072,98366,45921,8652877,693251439,18137,00511,868,282
68China86,490+214,63481,5503067603160,000,000111,1631,439,323,776
69Bahrain86,185341+184,3351,5091249,9711982,003,2101,161,4771,724,709
70Myanmar85,205+1,6391,846+3664,64518,7141,562341,096,50020,09854,556,830
71Bosnia and Herzegovina84,252+9242,480+5148,78032,99225,746758408,424124,8053,272,494
72Libya80,407+6101,140+1551,58527,68211,639165416,60260,3016,908,695
73Kenya80,102+7801,427+1053,52625,149571,47726861,56115,88454,241,205
74Paraguay78,8781,69156,02521,16212511,005236432,04860,2777,167,657
75Palestine78,493+1,766680+1561,24116,5725715,246132654,061127,0425,148,400
76Algeria78,0252,32950,71224,984371,7675344,166,539
77Denmark75,395+1,191811+959,25015,3344212,9981407,127,0521,228,7075,800,449
78Uzbekistan72,289+111606+169,4772,2062012,147181,377,91540,93233,663,194
79Ireland71,1872,03323,36445,7903514,3524101,911,609385,4114,959,920
80Kyrgyzstan71,171+4271,251+662,5447,37613310,837190490,51874,6936,567,153
81Slovenia71,073+1,7671,245+4649,65420,17421534,185599500,071240,5282,079,054
82Nigeria66,8051,16962,4933,143103216749,1363,599208,160,493
83Malaysia60,752+935348+349,05611,3481101,867112,596,00479,79832,532,134
84Singapore58,195+52858,0917619,91654,448,110757,9165,868,867
85North Macedonia57,4511,60034,97020,88113827,576768320,011153,6052,083,339
86Lithuania53,757+2,104449+1712,65540,65311719,8611661,303,893481,7302,706,689
87Ghana51,22532350,127775171,63510583,54518,62531,330,591
88Afghanistan45,716+2261,737+1236,2327,747931,16444144,6173,68239,275,982
89El Salvador37,8841,098+634,5952,191385,829169535,34582,3686,499,419
90Albania34,94474317,03117,1702112,148258173,30660,2482,876,521
91Norway34,26831620,95612,996356,301582,224,045408,9595,438,310
92Montenegro32,80845921,22911,1206152,234731125,600199,969628,098
93S. Korea32,318+583515+226,9504,85378630102,988,04658,26151,287,070
94Luxembourg32,10028822,6309,1824350,9494571,325,0172,103,058630,043
95Australia27,867+1190725,5651,3951,088359,878,139385,58525,618,564
96Cameroon23,91543722,1771,3015289216149,0005,55826,807,202
97Finland23,148+49638816,8005,960214,175701,872,653337,7685,544,207
98Sri Lanka21,811+3429615,8165,8991,0174777,61036,25321,449,528
99Ivory Coast21,16813120,8431947955212,6117,98226,636,650
100Uganda18,8901918,8329,8674084616,61013,31546,308,067
101Zambia17,53535716,75542394319378,19120,34718,586,878
102Madagascar17,34125116,65743316620993,7343,35127,972,310
103Sudan16,6491,2109,9085,5313762744,254,859
104Senegal15,960+3333115,55871394320227,13913,42616,918,154
105Mozambique15,30212813,4591,7154844225,7627,14431,600,562
106Latvia15,171+898188+41,71913,264318,080100603,529321,4271,877,655
107Angola14,8213407,5176,9641644610171,2475,14833,267,818
108Namibia14,00614513,33952265,47357150,39458,7652,559,238
109French Polynesia13,783704,8428,8712248,95224926,35593,602281,563
110Guinea12,949+207611,92295124976668,8095,18413,273,332
111Maldives12,8544611,6811,1271223,61485150,743276,929544,339
112DRC12,36533111,433601136490,631,686
113Tajikistan12,044+368611,4375211,25299,622,595
114French Guiana11,116709,9951,051136,84023281,880271,359301,740
115Estonia10,955+41599+26,4974,359178,25675458,690345,6861,326,897
116Cabo Verde10,5261049,9005222318,850186102,839184,164558,411
117Jamaica10,4882475,6234,61883,53683111,34837,5372,966,389
118Botswana9,992317,6922,26914,21513398,311168,0282,370,502
119Zimbabwe9,5082748,33689863618173,66011,61614,949,449
120Cyprus9,453472,0557,351157,80739594,637491,0701,210,900
121Malta9,405+152125+37,1652,1151821,277283415,971941,070442,019
122Haiti9,2482327,9161,1008072034,7343,03111,458,252
123Gabon9,173599,0169874,08326291,403129,7122,246,534
124Guadeloupe8,3441492,2425,953920,85237274,138185,275400,152
125Mauritania8,2461717,64642941,7553698,64120,9974,697,920
126Cuba8,0261337,4704233709121,061,51193,74211,323,810
127Réunion7,836396,6601,137178,7274348,85954,416897,886
128Bahamas7,4691635,7331,573118,92141342,254107,039394,754
129Syria7,4593913,2713,7974222217,668,907
130Trinidad and Tobago6,5031165,65573234,6418336,31125,9121,401,321
131Andorra6,428765,5428102083,140983168,6352,181,14277,315
132Eswatini6,2721205,901251115,38410362,21353,4021,164,989
133Malawi6,0181855,45038343111072,5813,75619,325,251
134Hong Kong5,948+811085,3005407791143,994,873531,1307,521,464
135Nicaragua5,7841604,2251,399869246,656,159
136Rwanda5,779475,3174154424614,26746,96513,079,214
137Djibouti5,670615,575345,7066190,92791,499993,746
138Congo5,632934,9885511,011175,571,820
139Belize5,423+88129+42,9862,308713,54032229,41073,432400,504
140Martinique5,41340985,2751614,42910763,774169,997375,147
141Iceland5,312265,110176215,52676384,9071,125,012342,136
142Suriname5,3051175,184439,01119921,37436,304588,746
143Guyana5,2361474,24284786,64418728,54236,217788,085
144Mayotte5,181492,9642,168418,81117825,23191,609275,421
145Equatorial Guinea5,137855,005473,6156069,67849,0331,421,053
146Uruguay4,988733,923992121,43421412,263118,5143,478,598
147CAR4,911631,9242,92421,0101332,7116,7264,863,249
148Aruba4,778454,632101444,67542147,749446,465106,949
149Mali4,4611483,0601,253218794,9814,63820,480,520
150Somalia4,4451133,412920277716,068,005
151Thailand3,942+16603,788941560.9977,85413,99569,870,864
152Gambia3,7271233,5871721,5255024,52410,0372,443,424
153South Sudan3,073612,93874273555,7774,96011,246,361
154Benin2,974432,5793522434294,00924,00312,248,605
155Togo2,889642,3205053468144,70817,3198,355,585
156Burkina Faso2,777682,567142131321,129,332
157Guinea-Bissau2,422432,3097051,2192229,03714,6181,986,422
158Sierra Leone2,408741,82950529998,041,459
159Yemen2,1246111,474394712016,85556030,086,579
160Lesotho2,109+17441,2787879812025,68711,9532,149,086
161New Zealand2,040+1251,9556040851,252,601250,4155,002,100
162Curaçao1,92931,057869911,7361819,663119,631164,364
163Chad1,6551011,49460100616,611,491
164Liberia1,578831,34015523091633,0786,4805,104,767
165San Marino1,492441,2212271043,9341,29616,007471,34933,960
166Niger1,419701,170179958344,3831,80824,548,802
167Vietnam1,331+10351,166130140.41,339,46513,71197,690,814
168Liechtenstein1,208+25141,0101841231,64636714,040367,80938,172
169Channel Islands1,14748960139106,573275199,4911,143,169174,507
170Sint Maarten1,0362591992624,0535807,200167,16643,071
171Gibraltar991590383329,41814887,5832,599,90533,687
172Sao Tome and Principe98217926394,448777,49833,961220,780
173Turks and Caicos746670040119,1641546,244160,40338,927
174Diamond Princess71213659404
175Mongolia712+133453673216126,14738,2343,299,368
176Saint Martin6901259880717,7253087,149183,64238,929
177Burundi673157597560.0862,2155,17212,030,086
178Papua New Guinea645758850720.830,0273,3319,014,487
179Taiwan625+2755563260.3108,5494,55423,834,233
180Comoros6077579216928876,956
181Monaco594353061515,0947651,9531,320,14539,354
182Eritrea566+84778915921,6556,0733,566,064
183Tanzania50921183305780.360,404,453
184Faeroe Islands500498210,217165,8223,388,41048,938
185Mauritius49710440473918289,552227,5241,272,623
186Bhutan38636719498198,422256,022775,018
187Isle of Man36925338614,33029318,159213,09685,215
188Cambodia307298918224,70813,36616,811,565
189Cayman Islands26922491814,0743051,993787,39166,032
190Barbados2637243139152445,623158,679287,518
191Bermuda2399205253,843145102,9001,654,76662,184
192Saint Lucia23521091241,2771115,23782,825183,966
193Seychelles16615971,6845,20052,74298,593
194Caribbean Netherlands161315536,1171143,539134,45526,321
195Brunei15031452342775,916172,865439,163
196Antigua and Barbuda1404129721,425414,45345,32198,255
197St. Barth127943312,8434,767482,0519,889
198St. Vincent Grenadines847867569,10481,957111,083
199Dominica7763141,0695,65578,47872,058
200British Virgin Islands7117002,342335,193171,31830,312
201Macao46460704,2386,491652,878
202Grenada4130113646,25255,458112,734
203Laos392415574,62210,1977,317,782
204Fiji38233342215,23516,945899,062
205New Caledonia3232011217,17959,940286,601
206Timor-Leste303002313,28910,0031,328,440
207Vatican City27151233,666802
208Saint Kitts and Nevis221934123,67768,92153,351
209Greenland1818031712,578221,40556,810
210Solomon Islands17512254,5006,488693,549
211Falkland Islands161334,5454,2451,205,9663,520
212Saint Pierre Miquelon161242,7672,624453,8225,782
213Montserrat1311202,604200577115,5624,993
214Western Sahara10181172603,149
215MS Zaandam927
216Anguilla4312662,308153,28415,057
217Marshall Islands4136759,351
218Wallis and Futuna3122691,149102,97511,158
219Samoa115198,945
220Vanuatu113309,988
Total:60,916,433+203,4391,430,491+4,49542,202,12117,283,821104,5777,815.0183.5