Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Today and Other Countries

Last updated: June 3, 2020 9:00 a.m (Pakistan)

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan:

Total Cases80,463
Deaths16,88
Recovered28,923
Active Cases49,852
Serious Condition111
Total Tests595,344

Coronavirus Cases Globally:

Total Cases6,451,966
Deaths382,479
Recovered3,066,678

Active Cases

Currently Infected Patients3,002,809
in Mild Condition2,948,281 (98%)
Serious or Critical54,528 (2%)

Closed Cases

Cases which had an outcome3,449,157
Recovered / Discharged3,066,678 (89%)
Deaths382,479 (11%)

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World6,451,966+10,684382,479+6203,066,6783,002,80954,52882849.1
1USA1,881,205108,059645,9741,127,17217,1145,68632718,603,17456,228330,854,064
2Brazil558,237+1,56931,309+31253,570273,3588,3182,628147930,0134,378212,442,762
3Russia423,7415,037186,985231,7192,3002,9043511,151,62276,418145,929,848
4Spain287,01227,127N/AN/A6176,1395804,063,84386,92146,753,443
5UK277,98539,369N/AN/A1,5594,0975804,615,14668,01167,858,826
6Italy233,51533,530160,09239,8934083,8625553,962,29265,52760,468,295
7India207,1915,829100,285101,0778,94415043,966,0752,8761,378,937,377
8Germany184,0918,674166,4009,0176892,1981043,952,97147,19283,763,806
9Peru174,8844,76769,257100,8609645,3101451,092,64633,17632,934,728
10Turkey165,5554,585129,92131,0496331,965542,103,04424,95784,267,248
11Iran157,5627,942123,07726,5432,5651,87895975,93611,63183,906,701
12France151,32528,94068,81253,5731,2532,3194431,384,63321,21665,262,729
13Chile108,6861,18886,17321,3251,4465,68962612,77232,07719,103,405
14Mexico97,326+3,89110,637+47070,30816,38137875583293,0782,275128,825,735
15Canada92,4107,39550,35734,6581,7092,4501961,724,25045,71637,716,316
16Saudi Arabia89,01154965,79022,6721,2642,56016853,98724,56134,769,565
17China83,0214,63478,3147335831,439,323,776
18Pakistan80,463+4,0651,688+6728,92349,8521113658595,3442,700220,532,862
19Qatar60,2594336,03624,18023921,46115231,09882,3062,807,805
20Belgium58,6159,50515,93433,1761665,059820884,38676,33411,585,802
21Bangladesh52,44570911,12040,61613194333,0732,024164,560,234
22Netherlands46,6475,967N/AN/A1542,723348359,83321,00417,132,042
23Belarus44,25524319,19524,817924,68326562,94559,5749,449,551
24Ecuador40,4143,43820,01916,9572522,293195118,7546,73917,621,217
25Sweden38,5894,468N/AN/A2833,823443275,50027,29210,094,432
26Singapore35,8362423,17512,63766,1294334,69157,2445,846,771
27South Africa35,81275518,31316,74420860413761,53412,85359,248,777
28UAE35,78826918,72616,79313,622272,145,493217,1369,880,861
29Portugal32,8951,43619,86911,590583,225141847,18183,06610,198,850
30Colombia31,8331,00911,14219,68213662620350,2136,88950,840,001
31Switzerland30,8741,92028,500454293,569222400,79346,3368,649,729
32Kuwait28,64922614,28114,1421876,71753290,01367,9914,265,437
33Indonesia27,5491,6637,93517,9511016342,4641,253273,295,010
34Egypt27,5361,0526,82719,6574127010135,0001,321102,173,226
35Ireland25,0661,65822,0891,319365,081336348,41670,6244,933,409
36Poland24,3951,09211,72611,57716064529945,95524,99237,849,635
37Ukraine24,34072710,07813,53528655617371,6688,49543,752,274
38Romania19,5171,28813,5264,7031661,01467448,81323,31919,246,690
39Philippines18,9979664,06313,968781749366,2693,346109,463,670
40Argentina18,3195695,70912,04127440613167,7993,71545,163,302
41Dominican Republic17,75251511,0756,1621101,6384884,6387,80810,839,344
42Israel17,28529014,9402,055311,87932582,44563,3269,197,590
43Japan16,93089414,6501,3861131347296,3832,343126,504,317
44Austria16,75966915,629461261,86274456,37850,6959,002,468
45Afghanistan16,5092701,45014,78919425740,9501,05438,853,367
46Panama14,0953529,5144,229783,2718269,48316,1244,309,210
47Oman12,799592,8129,928312,51212100,18119,6615,095,308
48Bahrain12,311197,4074,885107,25811330,733194,9961,696,105
49Kazakhstan11,796+225445,9415,811626292867,28646,23418,758,789
50Denmark11,73458010,489665212,026100646,086111,5745,790,665
51S. Korea11,590+49273+110,467850152265956,85218,66451,265,922
52Serbia11,4542456,7664,443101,31128252,13228,8488,739,886
53Bolivia10,991+460376+331,2989,31739433228,2392,42211,660,175
54Nigeria10,8193143,2407,265753265,885320205,696,187
55Armenia10,0091583,4276,424103,3785359,91720,2232,962,831
56Algeria9,6266676,0672,892252201543,785,268
57Czechia9,3643236,6862,3551787530447,95741,83610,707,502
58Moldova8,5483074,7383,5032552,1197657,00314,1284,034,641
59Norway8,4552377,72749191,56144250,96846,3225,417,952
60Ghana8,297382,9865,27332671218,4257,04231,018,059
61Malaysia7,8771156,4701,29262444560,73817,34332,332,728
62Morocco7,8662066,4101,250132136234,6516,36336,875,683
63Iraq7,3872353,5083,644461846238,2515,93540,145,341
64Australia7,229+81026,636491528441,511,66859,33625,476,337
65Finland6,8873205,5001,06791,24358190,80034,4405,540,080
66Cameroon6,5852003,6762,70928249826,488,477
67Azerbaijan5,935713,5642,300425867309,90130,58610,132,029
68Guatemala5,586+250123+78244,6395312731,4271,75717,887,959
69Honduras5,527+165225+85634,739135592314,7901,4959,891,706
70Sudan5,3103071,6253,3781217401943,761,230
71Tajikistan4,100472,2171,83643159,519,331
72Luxembourg4,0201103,8486246,43117678,026124,813625,142
73Hungary3,9215322,1601,2292440655189,96919,6619,662,122
74Guinea3,886232,2671,59624297214,4071,10013,101,411
75Senegal3,836431,9541,83914230344,9492,69116,705,246
76Djibouti3,779251,6072,1473,8292530,39430,800986,834
77Uzbekistan3,760152,908837111120.4460,00013,76033,429,848
78DRC3,326724822,772370.889,316,439
79Thailand3,083582,966591440.8420,5296,02669,786,876
80Ivory Coast3,024331,5011,490115128,1201,06826,321,594
81Greece2,9371791,3741,3841128217185,59017,80010,426,670
82Gabon2,803207792,004151,262914,1226,3582,221,211
83El Salvador2,65349+31,1601,44453409894,27214,5406,483,714
84Bulgaria2,5381441,1231,271173652182,91411,9266,952,090
85Bosnia and Herzegovina2,5351571,91046847724866,72220,3283,282,255
86North Macedonia2,3911411,595655211,1486831,18714,9692,083,380
87Croatia2,2461032,0885545472567,29716,3864,107,049
88Haiti2,22645242,15719545,27046311,391,422
89Nepal2,09982661,825720.3191,6886,58929,093,297
90Kenya2,093714991,523739180,0541,49253,670,324
91Cuba2,092831,82718241857108,3899,56911,327,122
92Somalia2,089793611,6492132515,853,963
93Mayotte1,986241,47348997,295887,60027,916272,246
94Estonia1,870681,6321701,4105185,17564,2121,326,469
95Kyrgyzstan1,845171,21960942833114,35317,5516,515,345
96Maldives1,84176081,22693,4111311,77521,815539,755
97Venezuela1,819183341,467640.6987,90234,73428,441,746
98Iceland1,806101,79425,2952961,156179,305341,073
99Sri Lanka1,683118238491790.568,2043,18621,406,454
100Lithuania1,682711,2493621761726309,725113,6682,724,816
101Slovakia1,522281,3721222795179,29332,8415,459,447
102New Zealand1,504221,48113014283,52556,6815,002,100
103Slovenia1,4751091,358817105281,06638,9942,078,917
104Mali1,351787695046743,48317220,198,890
105Ethiopia1,344142311,0998120.1116,3091,014114,716,477
106Guinea-Bissau1,3398531,27868241,5007641,963,994
107Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,09493498,2685,9111,398,773
108Lebanon1,242277194965182486,24412,6326,827,622
109Albania1,1643389124034041115,0685,2362,878,026
110Nicaragua1,1184637070216976,618,269
111Costa Rica1,105106824135217227,3185,3665,090,477
112Hong Kong1,09441,0385221460.5202,93027,0857,492,253
113Zambia1,08979121701590.428,2361,54018,338,338
114Tunisia1,0864896573192452,8744,47711,808,852
115Latvia1,07124760287356713111,40459,0181,887,615
116CAR1,0694231,0422220.815,0213,1154,822,822
117Paraguay1,013114985042142232,1064,5067,125,533
118South Sudan994106978890.93,35630011,183,272
119Niger96065848474036,06825224,124,865
120Cyprus95217790145478914117,41197,3011,206,680
121Sierra Leone8964648037011367,963,305
122Burkina Faso8815372010842320,852,679
123Madagascar84561856549310.211,95443327,628,869
124Andorra8445173360710,9256603,75048,54077,256
125Uruguay826236911124238745,22613,0233,472,823
126Chad8036656217549416,383,919
127Georgia796136341496200358,97614,7823,989,722
128Jordan75595491975740.9198,87919,50710,195,163
129Diamond Princess71213651484
130San Marino67242384246119,8081,2384,573134,79333,926
131Mauritania668315558214477,6541,6504,638,948
132Malta62095545711,4042070,693160,136441,455
133Congo6112017941211145,506,313
134Jamaica590+293562252199313,4074,5292,960,188
135Channel Islands5604651223,22326510,25559,026173,737
136French Guiana517120730931,7353298,005
137Tanzania50921183305790.459,583,009
138Uganda489824071196,8252,12345,610,068
139Sao Tome and Principe48412684042,21255175800218,820
140Réunion4771411651533117,20019,222894,819
141Cabo Verde466523722483991,3072,353555,509
142Palestine451337276890.644,8768,8145,091,224
143Togo4451323020254220,9482,5358,262,031
144Taiwan44374279190.372,6833,05223,813,566
145Yemen3998715297133120429,769,965
146Rwanda3842269113300.270,1085,42412,924,353
147Malawi3584423121190.25,04926519,086,759
148Isle of Man3362431113,9532825,00358,86084,999
149Mauritius3351032232638122,00895,9481,271,611
150Vietnam3282983013275,0002,82797,270,089
151Montenegro324931505161410,16716,188628,060
152Liberia311281671166265,047,450
153Mozambique307298207100.0611,23936031,177,845
154Eswatini29431989325434,9944,3081,159,216
155Benin244314893200.234,6822,86712,095,391
156Myanmar23261438340.128,30452054,381,717
157Zimbabwe206429173140.346,6133,14014,845,362
158Martinique20014988853337375,286
159Faeroe Islands18718703,8289,677198,10048,849
160Mongolia18544141195714,2494,3523,273,961
161Libya182552125270.76,2069046,863,756
162Gibraltar172151215,1057,879233,85433,692
163Guadeloupe16214138101405354,13710,339400,119
164Guyana1531270712195151,6582,109786,264
165Cayman Islands151177732,3001512,003182,80365,661
166Bermuda14191131922,2631447,649122,78962,294
167Brunei141213811323519,62444,891437,150
168Comoros1322271031522868,029
169Cambodia12512321721,5171,28816,700,273
170Syria1236506770.317,463,880
171Trinidad and Tobago117810818463,1952,2841,399,147
172Bahamas1021149421260282,1015,347392,949
173Aruba1013980946282,13419,994106,732
174Monaco99490512,52410216,200413,04439,221
175Barbados9277691320245,49919,137287,349
176Angola8641864130.110,00030532,773,880
177Liechtenstein82155262,1512690023,61038,120
178Sint Maarten771560211,79835045010,50542,837
179Burundi631332950.082842411,859,049
180French Polynesia606002144,04014,388280,784
181Suriname5419449227821,334586,221
182Bhutan479386117,62022,855770,934
183Macao4545069648,621
184Saint Martin41333511,0627861415,90238,612
185Botswana4012316170.421,7169,2502,347,627
186Eritrea39390113,542,456
187Antigua and Barbuda2632031266312462,51497,866
188St. Vincent Grenadines2615112345935,346110,914
189Gambia251204100.41,7567282,410,649
190Namibia25169103,9701,5652,537,081
191Timor-Leste24240181,2909801,316,345
192Grenada2318522043,51631,258112,483
193Curaçao20115412265723,487164,042
194New Caledonia20182706,68123,419285,282
195Laos1916337,2499987,266,993
196Belize1821604551,5723,959397,028
197Dominica181622504336,01671,973
198Fiji18153202,4312,713895,943
199Saint Lucia18180981,0125,513183,563
200Saint Kitts and Nevis151502823967,44853,170
201Falkland Islands131303,745503144,9153,471
202Greenland131122292,17438,30056,763
203Turks and Caicos121110310261533,95638,675
204Vatican City1221014,981801
205Montserrat1111002,2042006112,2204,992
206Seychelles1111011298,300
207MS Zaandam927
208Western Sahara9162152596,066
209British Virgin Islands8170265331675,52730,216
210Papua New Guinea8800.94,6465208,932,864
211Caribbean Netherlands77026742416,18126,204
212St. Barth66060813713,8739,875
213Anguilla330200412,73514,993
214Lesotho2110.92831322,140,931
215Saint Pierre Miquelon1101735,796
Total:6,451,966+10,684382,479+6203,066,6783,002,80954,528827.749.1