Coronavirus Update in Pakistan Today and Other Countries

Last updated: May 2, 2021 10:00 p.m (Pakistan)

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan:

Total Cases829,933
Deaths18,070
Recovered722,202
Active Cases89,661
Serious Condition5,448
Total Tests11,882,141

Coronavirus Cases Globally:

Total Cases153,332,264
Deaths3,212,578
Recovered130,635,926

Active Cases

Currently Infected Patients19,483,760
in Mild Condition19,371,861 (99.4%)
Serious or Critical111,899 (0.6%)

Closed Cases

Cases which had an outcome133,848,504
Recovered / Discharged130,635,926 (98%)
Deaths3,212,578 (2%)

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World153,332,264+536,1443,212,578+6,433131,274,47918,845,207111,89919,671412.1
1USA33,151,969+5,954590,759+5225,779,9396,781,2719,53999,6701,776447,822,9801,346,363332,616,743
2India19,894,765+345,109218,524+3,00116,258,8853,417,3568,94414,300157290,142,339208,5451,391,271,798
3Brazil14,725,975406,56513,242,6651,076,7458,31868,8721,90143,818,216204,935213,815,388
4France5,642,359104,7064,590,376947,2775,58186,2831,60176,301,9501,166,80865,393,762
5Turkey4,875,388+25,98040,844+3404,480,381354,1633,53257,29548047,744,338561,08885,092,490
6Russia4,823,255+8,697110,862+3424,443,922268,4712,30033,039759129,800,000889,123145,986,588
7UK4,420,201+1,671127,538+144,221,58271,08118564,8291,871156,302,8242,292,41568,182,618
8Italy4,044,762+9,148121,177+1443,492,679430,9062,52466,9802,00759,114,826978,92160,387,724
9Spain3,524,07778,2163,206,273239,5882,30875,3491,67246,199,597987,80746,769,864
10Germany3,420,083+7,71083,790+883,024,600311,6935,04940,71299755,490,413660,54684,006,917
11Argentina2,993,86564,0962,655,359274,4105,37065,7411,40711,209,847246,15245,540,268
12Colombia2,877,74674,2152,686,399117,1326,00656,0601,44614,888,382290,03451,333,154
13Poland2,803,233+4,61268,068+1442,520,968214,1972,65274,1361,80014,428,003381,57137,812,066
14Iran2,534,855+18,69872,484+3941,988,165474,2065,44329,86285416,101,399189,68584,884,809
15Mexico2,347,780+3,025217,168+2611,867,191263,4214,79818,0521,6706,650,12451,132130,057,448
16Ukraine2,083,180+5,09444,596+1601,676,265362,31917747,8731,0259,477,843217,80943,514,481
17Peru1,804,91561,7891,688,09155,0352,66754,1161,85311,225,924336,58233,352,726
18Indonesia1,677,274+4,39445,796+1441,530,718100,7606,07916614,703,65953,289275,924,964
19Czechia1,634,114+1,16929,343+121,555,21549,556497152,3582,73618,422,2381,717,60710,725,523
20South Africa1,582,84254,4061,506,73221,70454626,41290810,682,827178,25859,929,069
21Netherlands1,507,615+5,50817,172+31,270,527219,91681087,8231,00012,274,847715,04917,166,437
22Canada1,230,768+3,73324,284+231,123,18183,3031,42232,37463931,629,802831,98938,017,069
23Chile1,210,920+6,16526,561+1041,143,56540,7943,31862,8971,38013,182,710684,72619,252,532
24Iraq1,074,930+4,56415,536+38957,200102,19457826,2383799,408,134229,64340,968,539
25Romania1,057,655+1,08328,282+88995,50633,8671,25355,2861,4788,285,525433,10419,130,567
26Philippines1,054,983+8,34617,431+77966,08071,4727509,52215711,854,425106,998110,790,799
27Belgium993,434+3,20524,258+28858,223110,95385585,4082,08612,586,5071,082,09711,631,588
28Sweden973,60414,048806,095153,46139295,9061,3848,482,276835,55810,151,626
29Israel838,535+546,365+2830,7401,43010291,16969214,209,3401,544,8989,197,590
30Portugal837,277+33016,977+1796,72123,5798582,3131,66910,515,3741,033,76510,171,918
31Pakistan829,933+4,41418,070+113722,20289,6615,4483,6988111,882,14152,941224,441,715
32Hungary782,892+1,59327,802+101523,510231,58058781,2142,8845,415,983561,8309,639,899
33Bangladesh761,943+1,35911,579+69687,32863,0361,0694,589705,498,97933,116166,051,909
34Jordan712,901+8248,897+26688,51915,48572969,2998656,727,600653,97510,287,249
35Serbia691,920+9896,409+23642,35943,15215379,4587363,853,869442,5668,708,015
36Switzerland659,97410,633590,56558,77623875,7961,2216,911,371793,7518,707,229
37Austria622,110+1,62510,245+12589,53422,33147668,7481,13232,383,9743,578,6829,049,134
38Japan597,225+5,83610,296+67527,23359,6961,0504,7348211,968,44994,872126,153,600
39Lebanon528,208+7007,324+22464,66056,22456077,6781,0774,011,613589,9486,799,947
40UAE523,795+1,8471,593+2504,25117,95152,43415944,517,4214,456,3949,989,561
41Morocco511,856+2949,028+2498,4154,41319813,7322426,278,157168,43437,273,622
42Saudi Arabia419,348+9376,979+11402,6649,7051,35111,89219817,031,714482,98835,263,191
43Malaysia415,012+3,4181,533+12383,14030,33934512,688479,540,805291,67832,710,014
44Bulgaria404,84616,444339,88948,51367058,6332,3822,525,448365,7546,904,772
45Ecuador387,299+2,71018,740+16329,58238,97761721,6791,0491,294,16372,44117,865,111
46Slovakia383,098+37811,766+34364,2427,09031070,1412,1542,664,217487,7875,461,845
47Panama364,8446,235354,7133,89610583,4681,4262,402,739549,6934,371,053
48Belarus361,063+1,0812,562+10351,8166,68538,2212715,887,035623,1829,446,733
49Greece346,42210,453306,49829,47181133,3721,0078,165,612786,62410,380,577
50Nepal336,030+7,1373,325+27283,99448,71111,3641122,504,47684,69429,570,715
51Croatia335,173+9447,182+52314,83913,15224082,0671,7591,822,875446,3314,084,137
52Kazakhstan325,499+2,8043,717+18278,58443,19822117,16519610,190,393537,38118,963,084
53Azerbaijan321,380+1,0584,561+23293,68923,13031,4614463,262,655319,39510,215,094
54Georgia312,445+9884,151+21293,05215,24278,4491,0424,218,1981,059,1083,982,784
55Tunisia310,73410,808261,55238,37451826,0659071,319,328110,67011,921,296
56Bolivia306,527+93313,009+34252,78040,7387125,9661,1021,178,55399,83411,805,074
57Palestine297,638+5123,272+15275,39218,97414657,2456291,748,434336,2765,199,404
58Paraguay281,0236,476231,51743,03051239,0038991,102,980153,0807,205,234
59Kuwait275,2701,569258,59915,10222063,6773632,334,897540,1194,322,927
60Dominican Republic267,455+5943,493+6227,92436,03818924,4513191,410,731128,97210,938,244
61Ethiopia258,0623,709200,14854,2059122,200322,584,30522,029117,315,204
62Denmark252,912+8672,490+1240,5699,8533743,53742938,718,7356,665,0985,809,177
63Moldova251,335+1755,838+12240,8244,67319962,4261,450995,385247,2304,026,147
64Costa Rica250,9913,231203,00944,75138048,900629974,477189,8545,132,758
65Ireland249,838+4014,906232,28112,6514150,1329844,512,912905,5584,983,570
66Lithuania249,680+9493,950+12224,83320,89722392,8001,4682,831,3321,052,3372,690,519
67Slovenia241,672+3624,263+5227,8839,526152116,2352,0501,180,616567,8292,079,176
68Egypt228,58413,402171,54243,640902,1991292,715,25826,125103,931,972
69Guatemala228,4777,543204,14116,793512,5614151,264,54469,51918,189,912
70Armenia216,863+2674,139+11199,75512,96973,0711,395991,027333,9202,967,855
71Honduras213,167+8345,318+3778,806129,04356621,242530629,44762,72410,035,141
72Qatar206,948+646472+7192,55113,92534173,7051681,913,127681,3602,807,805
73Uruguay200,9082,669170,75027,48955957,6707661,814,302520,7903,483,749
74Venezuela198,8652,155180,30116,4093177,010763,359,014118,40528,368,759
75Bosnia and Herzegovina198,4618,551159,22330,68760,8072,620907,054277,9153,263,787
76Oman195,807+2,5542,043+33176,83316,93127637,5553921,550,000297,2855,213,849
77Bahrain177,997648166,85110,49889101,6993704,108,4762,347,3991,750,225
78Libya177,871+3633,039+10163,71611,11625,597437961,088138,3106,948,783
79Nigeria165,153+432,063155,1097,98111785101,912,6289,092210,358,766
80Kenya160,422+3692,763+19108,86148,7981902,930501,679,77930,68154,750,456
81North Macedonia152,5814,891133,07014,62012473,2402,348723,722347,3922,083,303
82Myanmar142,8313,209131,9727,6502,611592,577,90347,11754,713,038
83Albania131,238+532,397+1110,92017,9211845,645834637,851221,8472,875,178
84S. Korea123,240+6061,833+2112,8658,5421702,402368,898,234173,43551,305,935
85Estonia122,685+1741,168+2112,2679,2505792,4348801,293,019974,1891,327,278
86Algeria122,522+2113,270+985,39833,854282,75373230,8615,18744,506,651
87Latvia119,750+3802,144+5108,9498,6578464,0801,1472,308,6621,235,3911,868,770
88Norway113,423+16475688,95223,7153620,7871395,212,177955,2295,456,469
89Sri Lanka111,753+1,89168797,24213,8245,201322,733,805127,22521,487,952
90Cuba108,693+1,071664+10102,3395,6901139,601593,677,091324,80711,320,855
91Montenegro97,619+1021,505+393,8742,24069155,4122,396377,946601,698628,132
92Kyrgyzstan96,060+3081,619+789,7194,7227214,525245996,830150,7306,613,368
93Ghana92,60177990,2481,57472,930251,081,11334,20231,609,384
94Zambia91,693+231,253+290,082358484,875671,409,85174,95818,808,586
95Uzbekistan91,643+393652+287,6283,363232,706191,377,91540,68133,871,350
96China90,686+154,63685,7253254633160,000,000111,1631,439,323,776
97Finland87,228+13291446,00040,3143115,7231654,497,845810,7315,547,888
98Cameroon72,2501,10767,6253,5183852,667411,257,94946,43327,091,519
99Mozambique69,984+19815+166,9312,238432,18925521,01216,29331,977,645
100El Salvador69,1982,12464,8762,1983110,624326914,674140,4296,513,428
101Thailand68,984+1,940245+2139,48129,25895498648,124,896116,16069,945,784
102Luxembourg67,39779763,6612,93934106,2351,2562,673,1104,213,497634,416
103Cyprus66,372+463313+139,06126,9987154,6422584,930,4684,059,1211,214,664
104Singapore61,218+393160,78640110,39659,536,6361,619,5145,888,578
105Afghanistan60,288+1662,642+553,3914,2551,1241,52067406,81610,25939,652,974
106Namibia48,65464346,2381,7733718,865249388,574150,6682,579,003
107Botswana46,93471244,9601,262119,630298999,041417,8502,390,908
108Ivory Coast46,11428645,5822461,71311594,28822,07826,917,693
109Jamaica45,867+90784+521,29323,7902215,433264333,911112,3552,971,920
110Uganda41,90534241,4221412489371,017,85421,68846,930,713
111Senegal40,433+451,110+139,158165112,36365482,80028,22117,108,079
112Mongolia38,470+1,185117+221,70716,64611911,580352,719,337818,5763,322,033
113Zimbabwe38,2601,56835,6201,072122,543104417,58327,76115,042,299
114Madagascar37,630+334666+1232,7474,2173321,33124185,8066,57128,278,674
115Malawi34,0951,14832,064883121,74559233,14911,93319,537,996
116Sudan33,1042,34926,7953,96074153232,9655,21244,695,198
117Malta30,319+12416+129,64226168,514940871,0991,968,487442,522
118Maldives30,2377324,9345,2309055,134133729,1271,329,485548,428
119DRC29,965+6176826,2502,9473268149,7361,63191,804,946
120Australia29,826+1491028,65526111,1583516,907,151656,70525,745,436
121Angola26,81560023,9132,3021079518498,85314,79933,708,433
122Rwanda25,22533523,3451,54521,908251,316,96899,63913,217,357
123Cabo Verde24,12722020,7113,1962343,007392152,873272,501561,000
124Gabon23,07513919,6293,3071910,16961731,109322,1992,269,124
125Syria22,8181,59816,9924,2281,27890103,5665,80117,851,800
126Guinea22,304+57145+119,7762,383241,66111434,19832,33813,426,693
127Réunion20,38114818,6591,5743622,630164101,244112,416900,623
128Mayotte20,0941702,96416,960372,215611171,277615,546278,252
129French Guiana19,5431019,9959,4472064,060331216,365709,226305,072
130French Polynesia18,75814118,59720366,45750026,35593,372282,258
131Eswatini18,45867117,74839315,774573187,111159,9051,170,138
132Mauritania18,42945517,707267143,87996234,90949,4494,750,525
133Guadeloupe14,5551982,24212,1151836,371495180,000449,796400,181
134Cambodia14,520+730103+65,3699,0488596914,39854,07216,910,843
135Somalia13,9157135,8477,35585644111,8016,87616,258,940
136Mali13,8964858,6854,72667023255,73812,33620,731,747
137Guyana13,40429811,2991,8071716,973377123,880156,868789,709
138Burkina Faso13,31915713,0531096237179,9988,42121,376,120
139Tajikistan13,3089013,21801,37099,714,711
140Andorra13,282+50127+212,75340218171,6731,642193,5952,502,26277,368
141Haiti13,09425412,1486921,1372260,0855,21711,517,868
142Togo12,99212311,2491,6201,54015311,59736,9238,439,039
143Belize12,66832312,218127131,387800117,641291,476403,604
144Curaçao12,20711011,6654322274,13966895,244578,460164,651
145Hong Kong11,785+221011,44513031,5612811,193,6731,483,0927,547,522
146Martinique11,253759811,0803330,006200157,145419,028375,023
147Papua New Guinea11,206+871159,4751,6161,2331393,28310,2659,087,299
148Djibouti11,157+36146+110,81619511,158146149,918149,931999,911
149Trinidad and Tobago11,0721718,5462,35587,890122131,92794,0151,403,260
150Lesotho10,733+2318+26,2674,1484,97714780,55637,3572,156,361
151Congo10,6781448,2082,3261,8972692,50016,4295,630,256
152Aruba10,6509910,4021491499,400924148,9311,390,021107,143
153South Sudan10,58311510,31215693610151,58213,41111,302,639
154Bahamas10,4531999,494760426,37250286,984219,454396,365
155Suriname10,4282049,3598652617,64534551,01386,317590,998
156Benin7,821997,580142356318590,21447,65412,385,279
157Equatorial Guinea7,6941127,27930375,34078123,16985,4791,440,927
158Nicaragua6,8981824,2252,4911,031276,689,960
159Iceland6,472296,253190418,86485600,0051,748,857343,084
160CAR6,411885,1121,21121,3091840,9078,3504,899,311
161Yemen6,341+161,233+42,8752,233232094125,93285430,369,014
162Gambia5,901+3175+15,41930732,3867173,32429,6542,472,661
163Seychelles5,873285,10174459,41128321,504217,53598,853
164Niger5,2291914,85518318210899,1763,97924,926,972
165San Marino5,066904,917594149,0442,64861,4991,809,32633,990
166Chad4,8241704,43022428710114,0466,78316,814,496
167Saint Lucia4,560744,368118224,73940140,466219,536184,325
168Gibraltar4,283944,18631127,1562,791234,9436,975,12133,683
169Sierra Leone4,062+5793,07890550110152,74718,8328,111,176
170Channel Islands4,055863,95613123,146491454,4132,593,770175,194
171Burundi4,038+2067733,2593310.590,0197,38912,182,658
172Barbados3,863443,7932613,429153154,341536,525287,668
173Comoros3,839+11463,675184,338165884,919
174Guinea-Bissau3,736673,32734291,8623363,77431,7852,006,429
175Eritrea3,671103,4921691,023323,6936,6053,587,124
176Vietnam2,942352,549358300.42,598,75326,50098,066,119
177Liechtenstein2,940+4572,79291676,9251,49139,1091,023,28738,219
178New Zealand2,618+5262,5682452352,026,948405,2195,002,100
179Monaco2,457322,36956162,24581151,9531,316,16539,473
180Timor-Leste2,444+484+11,1831,2571,825368,96251,4941,339,228
181Bermuda2,393281,8205452838,543451239,5843,858,90562,086
182Turks and Caicos2,390172,34330261,04643455,5211,418,12539,151
183Sao Tome and Principe2,310+8352,2443110,38115712,99958,415222,528
184Sint Maarten2,230272,18716151,52562426,359609,03443,280
185Liberia2,099851,9496524071695,31518,4875,155,897
186St. Vincent Grenadines1,864111,719134216,7589945,183406,201111,233
187Saint Martin1,745121,399334744,50230627,588703,56039,212
188Isle of Man1,590+1291,54813118,61734044,761524,09185,407
189Caribbean Netherlands1,559161,5301358,99760510,034379,71626,425
190Antigua and Barbuda1,232321,014186112,49532516,700169,36698,603
191Mauritius1,211171,1068895113358,675281,6401,273,525
192Taiwan1,137+5121,05570480.5539,62622,62323,852,669
193Bhutan1,111+519931171,4271711,726914,038778,661
194St. Barth974146251198,36410126,3852,664,6139,902
195Laos933+11251882127177,32524,0837,363,088
196Diamond Princess712136990
197Faeroe Islands6641662113,54620253,2115,165,77949,017
198Cayman Islands5432526158,1823090,0311,356,66566,362
199Tanzania50921183305780.361,137,218
200Wallis and Futuna444744393140,09463215,2561,377,64111,074
201Brunei227321865157121,153274,750440,958
202British Virgin Islands194119126,3823338,2031,256,76030,398
203Dominica17417222,41214,936207,05672,135
204Grenada160115811,416926,331233,106112,957
205New Caledonia124586643130,081104,529287,777
206Fiji11926849132253,25359,049901,844
207Anguilla95+229666,28620,8211,377,59715,114
208Falkland Islands6362117,6777,2022,020,7633,564
209Macao49490754,4836,827656,676
210Saint Kitts and Nevis4544184113,691255,84953,512
211Greenland3131054520,669363,55856,852
212Vatican City27151233,624803
213Saint Pierre Miquelon252504,3335,318921,6645,770
214Montserrat2011904,0042001,313262,8634,995
215Solomon Islands20200294,5006,421700,795
216Western Sahara10181162609,468
217MS Zaandam9270
218Vanuatu413013323,00073,465313,075
219Marshall Islands4406759,522
220Samoa32115199,510
221Saint Helena2203286,092
222Micronesia1109116,024
Total:153,332,264+536,1443,212,578+6,433131,274,47918,845,207111,89919,671.1412.1